Back to Clerk
LINE

Recording
LINE
Mining Claims
LINE
Open Range
LINE
Election/Voter Registration
LINE
*PCP Lists
*
*Official Ballot Drop Site Locations
*
*Current Election Information
*
*Voter Registration Data
*
*Oregon Secretary of State Link
*
*Past Election Results
*
*Register to Vote Link
*
*Josephine County Precinct List
*
*Legal Notices
*
*Election Maps
*
*Election Forms & Manuals
LINE
Marriage Licenses
LINE
Passports
LINE
Board of Property Tax Appeals
LINE
Domestic Partnership
LINE

Documents and Forms
LINE
500 NW Sixth Street, RM 170
Grants Pass, OR 97526
Phone: (541) 474-5240
Fax: (541) 474-5246
Email: 
Hours: 9:00-4:00, M-F ***Passport Applications & Marriage Licenses Accepted 9:00-3:45, M-F
Josephine County Precinct List

Precinct / District Worksheet 2012   Josephine County, OR       PG   1    
          SOIL & So. Or.   SCHOOL          
Number Name Cong St. Sen. St. Rep WATER ESD RCC & ZONE Fire City Park Water Sanitary
1.01 Highland 2 2 3 JO 1 1 7   G.P.      
1.02 Highland 2 2 3 JO 1 1 7          
2 Greenwood So. 2 2 3 JO 1 2 7   G.P.      
3.01 Lincoln 2 2 3 JO 1 1 7   G.P.      
3.02 Lincoln 2 2 3 JO 1 1 7          
4.01 Central 2 2 3 JO 1 1 7   G.P.      
4.02 Central 2 2 3 JO 1 1 7          
5.01 Riverside 2 2 3 JO 1 1 7   G.P.      
5.02 Riverside 2 2 3 JO 1 1 7          
6 Webster 2 2 3 JO 2 1 3 Z4   G.P.      
7 Greenwood 2 2 3 JO 1 1 7   G.P.      
8.01 Riverside So. 2 2 3 JO 1 2 7   G.P.      
8.02 Riverside So. 2 2 3 JO 1 2 3 Z3   G.P.      
8.03 Riverside So. 2 2 3 JO 1 2 3 Z2   G.P.      
9 Scoville 2 2 4 JO 1 1 7   G.P.      
10.01 Robertson 2 2 3 JO 2 2 3 Z2   G.P.      
10.02 Robertson 2 2 3 JO 1 2 3 Z3          
11 Beacon 2 2 4 JO 1 1 7   G.P.      
12 River Road 2 2 3 JO 2 1 3 Z4          
13.01 Hamilton 2 2 3 JO 1 2 3 Z2          
13.02 Hamilton 2 2 3 JO 1 2 3 Z3          
14 Fort Vannoy 4 2 3 JO 2 1 3 Z4          
15 Redwood 2 2 3 JO 1 2 7          
16 Camp Joy 2 2 3 JO 1 1 3 Z5          
17 Dimmick 2 2 3 JO 2 1 3 Z4          
18 College 2 2 3 JO 1 2 7          
19 Jerome Prairie 2 2 3 JO 2 2 3 Z2          
20.01 Grave Creek 4 1 1 JO 2 1 3 Z5          
20.02 Grave Creek 4 1 1 JO 2 1 3 Z5 WOLF        
21.01 Cloverlawn 2 2 4 JO 1 2 3 Z3          
21.02 Cloverlawn 2 2 4 JO 1 2 7          
21.03 Cloverlawn 2 2 4 JO 1 2 3 Z3 APPLE        
22.01 New Hope 2 2 4 JO 2 2 3 Z2          
22.02 New Hope 2 2 4 JO 2 2 7          
23 Louse Creek 2 2 4 JO 1 1 3 Z5          
                           
Precinct / District Worksheet 2012   Josephine County, OR       PG    2    
          SOIL & So. Or.   SCHOOL          
Number Name Cong St. Sen. St. Rep WATER ESD RCC & ZONE Fire City Park Water Sanitary
24.01 Allendale 2 2 3 JO 1 2 7          
24.02 Allendale 2 2 3 JO 1 2 3 Z3          
25.01 Jones Creek 2 2 4 JO 1 1 3 Z4          
25.02 Jones Creek 2 2 4 JO 1 1 7          
26.01 Board Shanty 4 2 3 JO 1 2 3 Z3          
26.02 Board Shanty 4 2 3 JO 1 2 3 Z3 WILL        
26.03 Board Shanty 4 2 3 JO 1 2 3 Z3 APPLE        
26.04 Board Shanty 4 2 3 JO 2 2 3 Z2          
27.01 Wolf Creek 4 1 2 JO 2 1 3 Z5          
27.02 Wolf Creek 4 1 2 JO 2 1 3 Z5 WOLF        
28.01 Kerby 4 2 3 IV 2 2 3 Z1          
28.02 Kerby 4 2 3 IV 2 2 3 Z1 IV        
28.03 Kerby 4 2 3 IV 2 2 3 Z1 IV     KERBY  
29 West Colonial 4 2 3 JO 1 1 3 Z5          
30 Cave Junction 4 2 3 IV 2 2 3 Z1 IV C.J.      
31.01 Bridgeview 4 2 3 IV 2 2 3 Z1          
31.02 Bridgeview 4 2 3 IV 2 2 3 Z1 IV        
31.03 Bridgeview 4 2 3 JO 2 2 3 Z1 WILL        
31.04 Bridgeview 4 2 3 JO 2 2 3 Z1 APPLE        
31.05 Bridgeview 4 2 3 JO 2 2 3 Z1          
32.01 Mt. Peavine 4 1 1 JO 2 1 3 Z4          
32.02 Mt. Peavine 4 1 1 JO 2 1 3 Z4 WOLF        
32.03 Mt. Peavine 4 1 1 JO 2 1 3 Z5          
33.01 Ferry 4 1 1 JO 2 1 3 Z4          
33.02 Ferry 4 1 1 JO 2 1 3 Z4     MERLIN    
34.01 Illinois 4 1 1 IV 2 2 3 Z1          
34.02 Illinois 4 1 1 IV 2 2 3 Z1 IV        
34.03 Illinois 4 1 1 IV 2 2 3 Z1 IV     KERBY  
35.01 Merlin 4 1 1 JO 2 1 3 Z5          
35.02 Merlin 4 1 1 JO 2 1 3 Z5     MERLIN    
36.01 Findley Bend 4 2 3 JO 2 1 3 Z4          
36.02 Findley Bend 4 2 3 JO 2 1 3 Z4     MERLIN    
37.01 Selma 4 2 3 IV 2 2 3 Z1          
37.02 Selma 4 2 3 IV 2 2 3 Z1 IV        
                           
Precinct / District Worksheet 2012   Josephine County, OR       PG    3    
          SOIL & So. Or.   SCHOOL          
Number Name Cong St. Sen. St. Rep WATER ESD RCC & ZONE Fire City Park Water Sanitary
38.01 Slate Creek 4 2 3 JO 2 2 3 Z2          
38.02 Slate Creek 4 2 3 JO 1 2 7          
39 Lucky Queen 4 1 2 JO 1 1 3 Z5          
40.01 Williams 4 2 3 JO 2 2 3 Z3          
40.02 Williams 4 2 3 JO 2 2 3 Z3 APPLE        
40.03 Williams 4 2 3 JO 2 2 3 Z3 WILL        
41.01 Colonial 4 1 2 JO 1 1 3 Z5          
41.02 Colonial 4 1 2 JO 1 1 3 Z5         Mer/N.V.
42.01 North Valley 4 1 2 JO 2 1 3 Z5          
42.02 North Valley 4 1 2 JO 2 1 3 Z5     MERLIN    
42.03 North Valley 4 1 2 JO 2 1 3 Z5         Mer/N.V.
43.01 Pleasant Valley 4 2 3 JO 2 1 3 Z5          
43.02 Pleasant Valley 4 2 3 JO 2 1 3 Z5     MERLIN    
44.01 Illinois River 4 1 1 IV 2 2 3 Z1          
44.02 Illinois River 4 1 1 IV 2 2 3 Z1 IV        
44.03 Illinois River 4 1 1 JO 2 2 3 Z2          
45.01 North Applegate 4 2 4 JO 1 2 3 Z3          
45.02 North Applegate 4 2 4 JO 1 2 3 Z3 APPLE        
46.01 Powell Creek 4 2 4 JO 2 2 3 Z3          
46.02 Powell Creek 4 2 4 JO 2 2 3 Z3 APPLE        
46.03 Powell Creek 4 2 4 JO 2 2 3 Z3 WILL        
47.01 Crestview 2 2 4 JO 1 2 3 Z3   G.P.      


If you have questions regarding the site, please contact the webmaster.
Terms of Use | Built using Project A's Site-in-a-Box ©1998-2016 Version 5.12.7