Back to Clerk
LINE

Recording
LINE
Mining Claims
LINE
Open Range
LINE
Election/Voter Registration
LINE
*PCP Lists
*
*Voters' Pamphlet/ Josephine County
*
*Voters' Pamphlet / State
*
*Official Ballot Drop Site Locations
*
*Election Filing Information & Forms
*
*Election Information
*
*Upcoming Elections
*
*Local Races & Measures
*
*Voter Registration Data
*
*Oregon Secretary of State Link
*
*Past Election Results
*
*Register to Vote Link
*
*Josephine County Precinct Lists
*
*Election Maps
*
*Political Signs
LINE
Past Elections
LINE
Marriage Licenses
LINE
Passports
LINE
Board of Property Tax Appeals
LINE
Domestic Partnership
LINE

Documents and Forms
LINE
500 NW Sixth Street, RM 170
Grants Pass, OR 97526
Phone: (541) 474-5240
Fax: (541) 474-5246
Email: 
Hours: 8:30-12:00 & 1:00-4:00, Monday - Friday. ***Passport Applications & Marriage Licenses Accepted 8:30-11:45 & 1:00-3:45, Monday - Friday.
Local Races & Measures



May 21, 2019 Special District Election

Ballot Mailing Dates

Military & Overseas-------------------April 6, 2019

Out of State------------------------------April 22, 2019

In State------------------------------------May 1, 2019

LOCAL RACES & CANDIDATE FILINGS

Grants Pass School District #7

Cliff Kuhlman, Position #2                                     541-474-1616
Garry L. Penning, Position #6                               541-210-1405
R. Scott Nelson, Position #1                                  541-441-0437
Joshua Shannon, Position #6                                503-290-6230
Casey Durbin, Position #7                                      541-900-5928
Cassie Wilkins, Position #5                                     541-218-1915
Brian DeLaGrange, Position #6                              541-840-4281

Three Rivers School District

Paul Kelly, Zone 4                                                    541-226-6217
Danny L. York, Zone 2                                             541-660-2793
Judy Ahrens, Zone 2                                                541-479-5995

Rogue Community College

Claudia Sullivan, Zone 1                                         541-660-9886
Pat Fahey, Zone 2                                                    541-218-6607

Southern Oregon Education Service District

Justin Wright, Zone 2                                             541-941-5957
Mary Middleton, Zone 1                                       541-956-7230

Illinois Valley Rural Fire Protection District

Linda J. Naydol, Position #4                                  541-761-1321
Edwin "Bob" Butler, Position #1                           541-592-6107
Cheryl Johnson, Position #3                                  541-415-0199
Carol M. Dickson, Position #5                               541-592-8521
Jerry L. Lamb, Position #4                                      541-660-6785
Gary L. Price, Position #3                                       541-287-0018

Williams Rural Fire Protection District

Dennis E Crawford, Position #1                           541-846-6866
Sue Nevotti, Position #2                                        541-846-7378

Wolf Creek Rural Fire Protection District

Dave Clark, Position #5                                       707-391-2892
Robert Stumbo, Position #2                               541-226-6353
Brian Carlton, Position #1                                   707-223-0109

Applegate Rural Fire Protection District #9

Sandy Shaffer, Position #2                                   541-899-9541  
Craig Hamm, Position #1                                      541-944-6821
Rex Garoutte, Position #3                                    541-846-6372

Kerby Water District

John Plute, Position #4                                          541-592-3791
Rose Richter, Position #5                                      541-287-0110

Merlin/North Valley Sanitary District

Lynn Costantino, Position #2                                  541-821-6672 

Merlin Park District

Janice Slusser, Position #5                                       541-660-2364 
Janelle Daniel, Position #4                                       541-479-0213    
Steve Liebenberg, Position #3                                541-441-2030
Dawna Bowman, Position #1                                  541-218-3831

Josephine Community Library District

Gina Marie Agosta, Position #4                             971-645-6742
Pat Fahey, Position #3                                            541-218-6607
John Harelson, Position #5                                    541-660-0506

LOCAL MEASURES

#17-89 Advisory Question on a Rural Fire Protection District
#17-90 Advisory Question on a County Lodging Tax

#17-91 City of Grants Pass-Motor Vehicle Fuel Tax
#17-92 City of Grants Pass-Proposed Charter Amendments

 
 
Measure Argument Filing Period: Upon measure filing - March 25, 2019
 
 
 
District: Filing Deadline-03/21/2019
Measure numbers for district referrals are assigned when the the Governing Body of the District files form SEL 803 (Notice of District Measure Election) with the county elections department. Form SEL 803 is filed before the ballot title challenge period begins. Any voter dissatisfied with the ballot title may petition the circuit court to review the ballot title. Notices are removed from this section after the 7 day ballot title challenge period has ended.

No Current Notices


 


If you have questions regarding the site, please contact the webmaster.
Terms of Use | Built using Project A's Site-in-a-Box ©1998-2019 Version 5.12.7